Shopbot.Ca - Info

shopbot.ca
shopbot receives about 43,500 unique visitors and 96,135 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $348.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $283,298.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shopbot.ca is ranked number 19,035 in the world and 0.0087% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 67.205.121.157.

About - Shopbot.Ca

WRITE article about shopbot.ca

How popular is shopbot.ca?

Daily Unique Visitors:
43,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,305,000
Daily Pageviews:
96,135 (2.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0087% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 81.6%87.7%297
United States 6.0%4.2%39157
India 2.3%1.2%65099
Japan 0.8%0.4%77040
France 0.6%0.4%61976
Turkey 0.5%0.3%53864

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shopbot.ca
92.64%88.14%2.17
quebec.shopbot.ca
6.50%7.94%2.8
blackfriday.shopbot.ca
3.99%3.79%2.2
i.shopbot.ca
0.30%0.13%1.0

How fast does shopbot.ca load?

Average Load Time:
(909 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
486
Total Backlinks:
  22,511
Follow Links:
  3,719
Nofollow Links:
  18,792
Referring Domains:
  333
Referring IPs:
  337

Competitive Data

SEMrush shopbot.ca
Domain:
  shopbot.ca
Rank:
  87,278
Organic Keywords:
  503,530
Organic Traffic:
  3,795
Organic Cost:
  $4,025.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is shopbot.ca?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shopbot.ca can earn?

Website Value:
$283,298.57
Daily Revenue:
$348.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$127,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shopbot.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.205.121.157
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 67.205.121.157

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did shopbot.ca look in the past?

What sites are related to shopbot.ca?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Sep 2013 18:43:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5e5e1ebf88b63aa908e7af0a4e42df14; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: shopbotuserid=a3ozj0e0lfgxiyu5ce0t1378838613; expires=Wed, 10-Sep-2014 18:43:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.shopbot.ca
Set-Cookie: urlreferer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.shopbot.ca%2F; expires=Tue, 10-Sep-2013 19:43:33 GMT; path=/; domain=www.shopbot.ca
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1551.awsdns-01.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.205.121.157 60
NS ns-702.awsdns-23.net 3600
NS ns-1375.awsdns-43.org 3600
NS ns-421.awsdns-52.com 3600
NS ns-1551.awsdns-01.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-06
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: shopbot.ca
Domain status: registered
Creation date: 2005/03/06
Expiry date: 2015/03/06
Updated date: 2012/04/23

Registrar:
Name: (Funio) Technologies iWeb inc.
Number: 134

Registrant:
Name: Groupe Shopbot Inc

Administrative contact:
Name: Ethan Ropper
Postal address: 79, boulevard Rene-Levesque Est,
Haute-Ville QC C.P. 1000 Canada
Phone: 4184184189
Fax:
Email: email

Technical contact:
Name: Ethan Ropper
Postal address: 79, boulevard Rene-Levesque Est,
Haute-Ville QC C.P. 1000 Canada
Phone: 4184184189
Fax:
Email: email

Name servers:
ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com

% WHOIS look-up made at 2013-09-10 18:43:34 (GMT)
%
Last update was 129 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shopbot.ca widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

lynnwebstermd.com
2 mins
1worldcurrency.net
6 mins
digi-dawn.com
9 mins
williamslawgroup.org
11 mins
allabout.gr
17 mins
definebabe.com
19 mins
kingrevshares.com
20 mins
******personals.org
20 mins
4hairy.com
21 mins
djmagasean.com
23 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.